Show Results
"Logan"
07/04/2019
Yorkshire Golden Retriever Championship Show
1st Post Graduate Dog
Judge: Ms Penny Gowland (Remington)
07/03/2019
Crufts Championship Show
4th Post Graduate Dog
Judge: Mrs Audrey Richardson (Darrochonna)
Yorkshire Golden Retriever Championship Show
1st Post Graduate Dog
Judge: Ms Penny Gowland (Remington)
07/03/2019
Crufts Championship Show
4th Post Graduate Dog
Judge: Mrs Audrey Richardson (Darrochonna)
10/11/2018
Gundog Breeds Association of Scotland Championship Show
1st Post Graduate Dog
Judge: Ms Elizabeth Fisher
23/06/2018
Blackpool Championship Show
2nd Yearling Dog
1st Graduate Dog
Judge: Mr John McCreath
17/06/2018
Border Union Agricultural Association Championship Show
3rd Yearling Dog
1st Graduate Dog
07/04/2018
Northern Golden Retriever Association Championship Show
3rd Yearling Dog
5th Undergraduate Dog
01/04/2018
Yorkshire Golden Retriever Club Championship Show
4th Yearling Dog
Judge: Mrs J Maddison
31/03/2018
Scottish Breeds Canine Club Championship Show
3rd Yearling Dog
Judge: Mrs A Van-Leeuwen
Gundog Breeds Association of Scotland Championship Show
1st Post Graduate Dog
Judge: Ms Elizabeth Fisher
23/06/2018
Blackpool Championship Show
2nd Yearling Dog
1st Graduate Dog
Judge: Mr John McCreath
17/06/2018
Border Union Agricultural Association Championship Show
3rd Yearling Dog
1st Graduate Dog
07/04/2018
Northern Golden Retriever Association Championship Show
3rd Yearling Dog
5th Undergraduate Dog
01/04/2018
Yorkshire Golden Retriever Club Championship Show
4th Yearling Dog
Judge: Mrs J Maddison
31/03/2018
Scottish Breeds Canine Club Championship Show
3rd Yearling Dog
Judge: Mrs A Van-Leeuwen
11/11/2017
Gundog Breeds Association of Scotland Championship Show
2nd Junior Dog
Judge: Mr David Moss
03/09/2017
City of Birmingham Championship Show
2nd Puppy Dog
2nd Junior Dog
Judge: Mr Frank Kane (Hirontower)
27/08/2017
Scottish Kennel Club Championship Show
Res Puppy Dog
2nd Junior Dog
Judge: Mrs F Coward-Scholes
17/06/2017
Border Union Agricultural Association Championship Show
VHC Puppy Dog
Judge: Paula Hill
20/05/2017
Scottish Kennel Club Championship Show
VHC Minor Puppy Dog
Judge: Mrs G Hewitson
30/04/2017
Golden Retriever Club of Northumbria Championship Show
3rd Minor Puppy Dog
Res Maiden Dog
3rd Novice Dog
Judge: Mr Ron Hare
08/04/2017
Golden Retriever Club of Scotland Championship Show
1st Minor Puppy Dog
Judge: Mrs Wilma McFarlane (Bluebraes)
02/04/2017
Yorkshire Golden Retriever Club Championship Show
2nd Minor Puppy Dog
Judge: Miss Sue Loach (Putjade)
Gundog Breeds Association of Scotland Championship Show
2nd Junior Dog
Judge: Mr David Moss
03/09/2017
City of Birmingham Championship Show
2nd Puppy Dog
2nd Junior Dog
Judge: Mr Frank Kane (Hirontower)
27/08/2017
Scottish Kennel Club Championship Show
Res Puppy Dog
2nd Junior Dog
Judge: Mrs F Coward-Scholes
17/06/2017
Border Union Agricultural Association Championship Show
VHC Puppy Dog
Judge: Paula Hill
20/05/2017
Scottish Kennel Club Championship Show
VHC Minor Puppy Dog
Judge: Mrs G Hewitson
30/04/2017
Golden Retriever Club of Northumbria Championship Show
3rd Minor Puppy Dog
Res Maiden Dog
3rd Novice Dog
Judge: Mr Ron Hare
08/04/2017
Golden Retriever Club of Scotland Championship Show
1st Minor Puppy Dog
Judge: Mrs Wilma McFarlane (Bluebraes)
02/04/2017
Yorkshire Golden Retriever Club Championship Show
2nd Minor Puppy Dog
Judge: Miss Sue Loach (Putjade)